Fall Sports

  • All spectators will need to wear a mask and all tickets will need to be purchased digitally. There will absolutely NO cash transactions.

    Tickets can be purchased on GoFan. Get the GoFan app on the Apple store. Directions for purchasing are below. Be sure to read both pages.

    Also, there will be no field access for guests this year.

If you are having trouble viewing the document, you may download the document.
  • * LEAGUE GAMES

  • Boys' Water Polo - Coach Julian Jimenez

    Date  Day Opponent Location Time
    First Contest Date Monday 8/23/2021    
    8/31/21 Tuesday Ontario Eisenhower HS 3:30
    9/7/21 Tuesday San Bernardino  San Bernardino HS 3:15
    9/9/21 Thursday Pacific Pacific HS 3:15
    9/14/2021 Tuesday Summit* Eisenhower HS 3:30
    9/16/2021 Thursday BYE    
    9/21/2021 Tuesday Granite Hills* Granite Hills
    (Apple Valley Aquatic Cntr)
    5:00
    9/23/2021 Thursday BYE    
    9/28/2021 Tuesday Arroyo Valley* Eisenhower HS 3:30
    9/30/2021 Thursday Fontana* Fontana HS 3:00
    10/5/2021 Tuesday San Gorgonio* Eisenhower HS 3:30
    10/7/2021 Thursday Summit* Summit (Fontana Aquatic Cntr) 3:00
    10/12/2021 Tuesday BYE    
    10/14/2021 Thursday Granite Hills* Eisenhower HS 3:30
    10/19/2021 Tuesday BYE    
    10/21/2021 Thursday Arroyo Valley* Arroyo Valley HS 3:00
    10/26/2021 Tuesday Fontana* Eisenhower HS 3:30
    10/28/21 Thursday San Gorgonio* San Gorgonio HS 3:00

     * League games

  • Cross Country - Coaches Mark Bibian & Denise Lopez

    Date  Day Opponent Location Time
    First Contest Date Thursday 9/2/2021      
    9/4/21 Saturday Swarm Invitational Colton HS 8:00
    9/15/21 Wednesday AAC Mini Meet (SAL) RIM HS 3:15 PM
    9/29/21 Wednesday AAC Mini Meet (SAL) Tudor Park 3:15 PM
    10/13/21 Wednesday AAC Mini Meet (SAL) Jerry Eaves Park 3:15 PM
    10/30/21 Saturday AAC Finals (SAL) Colton HS 1:00 PM
  • Girls' Tennis - Coach Bill Evans

    Date  Day Opponent Location Time
    First Contest Date Monday 8/23/2021      
    8/30/21 Monday Indian Springs Eisenhower HS 3:15
    9/7/21 Tuesday San Bernardino San Bernardino HS 3:15
    9/9/21 Thursday Pacific Pacific HS 3:15
    9/13/21 Monday Ontario Ontario HS 3:15
    9/21/21 Tuesday Jurupa Hills* Eisenhower HS 3:30
    9/23/21 Thursday Colton* Colton HS 3:00
    9/28/21 Tuesday Summit - XC  Eisenhower HS 3:30
    9/30/21 Thursday Grand Terrace* Eisenhower HS 3:30
    10/5/21 Tuesday San Gorgonio* San G HS 3:00
    10/7/21 Thursday Colton* Eisenhower HS 3:30
    10/12/21 Tuesday Jurupa Hills* Jurupa Hills HS 3:00
    10/14/21 Thursday San Gorgonio* Eisenhower HS 3:30
    10/19/21 Tuesday Kaiser - XC Kaiser HS 3:00
    10/21/21 Thursday Grand Terrace* Grand Terrace HS 3:00
    San Andreas League Finals
    10/27/21 Wednesday SAL Pre-Lims Colton HS 11:00
    10/29/21 Friday AAC Finals Summit HS 10:00
             
    *League Games      
    XC Game =  Cross Conference Game      
  • Girls' Volleyball - 

    Date  Day Opponent Location Time
    First Contest Date Saturday 8/14/2021      
    8/14/21 Saturday Steel Town Classic Tournament (V) AB Miller HS 8:30 AM
    8/19/21 Thursday Ontario (JV/V) Ontario HS 3:15/4:45
    8/30/21 Monday Indian Springs (F/JV/V) Eisenhower HS 3:15/4:30
    9/7/21 Tuesday San Bernardino (JV/V) San Bernardino HS 3:15/4:30
    9/9/21 Thursday Pacific (JV/V) Pacific HS 3:15/4:30
    9/14/21 Tuesday Bloomington (JV/V)* Bloomington HS 3:15/4:30
    9/17/21 Friday Colton (JV/V)* Eisenhower HS 3:15/4:30
    9/22/21 Wednesday Arroyo Valley (JV/V)* Eisenhower HS 3:15/4:30
    9/23/21 Thursday San Gorgonio (F/JV/V) XC Game San G HS 3:15/4:30/5:45
    9/27/21 Monday Bloomington (JV/V)* Eisenhower HS 3:15/4:30
    9/30/21 Thursday Colton (JV/V)* Colton HS 3:15/4:30
    10/5/21 Tuesday Arroyo Valley (JV/V)* Arroyo Valley HS 3:15/4:30
    10/7/21 Thursday Grand Terrace (F/JV/V)              XC/Senior Game Eisenhower HS 3:15/4:30
    Skyline League Tournament
    10/12/21 Tuesday SKY 4TH at SKY 1ST
    OR
    SKY 3RD at SKY 2ND                                  
    TBD TBA
    10/14/21 Thursday Skyline SEMI Winners at Highest Seed
    OR
    Skyline SEMI Losers at Highest Seed
    TBD TBA
             
    *League Games      
    XC Game =  Cross Conference Game      
  • Football - Coach Al Brown

    Date  Day Opponent Location Time
    First Practice Date Monday 8/2/2021      
    8/25/21 Wednesday Temescal Canyon (Frosh) Eisenhower HS 4:00
    8/26/21 Thursday Temescal Canyon (V) Eisenhower HS 7:00
    9/2/21 Thursday Palm Springs (Frosh) Palm Springs HS 3:30
    9/2/21 Thursday Palm Springs (V) Palm Springs HS 7:00
    9/9/21 Thursday Rialto (Frosh) Rialto HS 3:15
    9/10/21 Friday Rialto (V) Rialto HS 7:00
    9/16/21 Thursday Kaiser (Frosh) Kaiser HS 3:15
    9/17/21 Friday Kaiser (V)
    Cross Conference Game
    Kaiser HS 7:00
    Week 5 (Game may be added)      
    9/30/21 Thursday Carter (Frosh) Eisenhower HS 3:15
    10/1/21 Friday Carter (V)
    Cross Conference Game            
    Eisenhower HS 7:00
    10/6/21 Wednesday San G (Frosh) San Gorgonio HS 3:15
    10/7/21 Thursday San G (V)
    Cross Conference Game  
    San Gorgonio HS 7:00
    10/14/21 Thursday Colton (Frosh)* Colton HS 3:15
    10/15/21 Friday Colton (V)* Colton HS 7:00
    10/20/21 Wednesday Grand Terrace (Frosh) Eisenhower HS 3:15
    10/21/21 Thursday Grand Terrace (V)* Eisenhower HS 7:00
    10/28/21 Thursday Summit (Frosh)* Eisenhower HS 3:15
    10/29/21 Friday Summit (V)*
    Senior/Homecoming Game
    Eisenhower HS 7:00